Therapies

The Light Centre hosts many complementary practitioners across multiple disciplines. Check out the individual drop-down menus for specific types of treatments. Below is a full list of all our regular therapists by types of therapies they offer.

All practitioners at the Light Centre are self-employed. When making bookings, customers are contracting with them directly and not with the Centre. As a result, practitioners manage their own diaries, so please book with them directly.

GENERAL

Holistic Health Screening / General Health Practitioner
Alex Newte Hardie (Wed, Thurs, Fri) Tel: 07958 431 626

Ayurvedic Practitioner
Geeta Vara (Saturdays) Tel: 07956 521 601

Chinese Medicine
Dr Daniel Keown (Wednesdays) Tel: 07875 736 955
Dr Gang Zhu (Fridays) Tel: 07957 132 403
Maja Jankovic (Wednesdays, Fridays) Tel: 07508 562 640

Chromology
Gabriella Winters (Mondays, Fridays) Tel: 07753 350 734

Colon Hydrotherapy Clinic
Ruth Freeman (Mondays, Wednesdays, Thursdays, Saturdays) Tel: 07881 425 412
Suki Zoe (Tuesdays, Wednesdays, Fridays) Tel: 07808 656 820

Homeopathy
Florence de Crevoisier Fedder (Mondays) Tel: 07813 651 084

Naturopathy
Alex Newte-Hardie (Fridays) Tel: 07958 431 626
Micaela Panzavolta (Saturdays) Tel: 07769 634 061

Women’s Health
Kirsten Roberts (Wednesdays) Tel: 07879 692665

PHYSICAL

Osteopaths
A Ines Lai Su Maine (Thursdays) Tel: 02071250262/ 07824553765
Alessia Bellani (Tuesdays, Thursdays, Fridays) Tel: 07740 649 347
Damien Harcourt (Mondays) Tel: 07793 084 394
Mark Hagan (Tuesdays, Fridays) Tel: 07903 714 115
Mark Thompson (Wednesdays) Tel: 07976 564143
Marvin Blake (Tuesdays) Tel: 07446 893 045
Mike O’Connor (Tuesdays) Tel: 07545 968 342
Peter Chierakul (Wednesdays) Tel: 07930 760 240

Physiotherapists
DJN Physios (Mondays, Tuesdays, Thursdays, Fridays) Tel: 020 7488 3545
Eleni Taxidou – Excellence Physiotherapy (Tuesdays, Thursdays) Tel: 02071250262
Noellie Berthelot-Excellence Physio (Thursday) Tel: 020 7125 0262
Vanesa Acosta – Excellence Physio (Tuesdays, Fridays) Tel: 020 7125 0262

Acupuncturists
Dr Daniel Keown (Wednesdays) Tel: 07875 736 955
Dr Gang Zhu (Fridays) Tel: 07957 132 403
Maja Jankovic (Wednesdays, Fridays) Tel: 07508 562640
Miranda Lacaze (Mondays, Sundays) Tel: 07872 311 654
Paula Felgate (Wednesdays) Tel: 07810 845 950
Ruth Freeman (Mon, Wed, Thur, Sat) Tel: 07881 425 412

Chronic Pain Relief
Anni Jakenfelds (Fridays) Tel: 07934 442 129

Massage Therapists
Aristea Zougri (Mondays, Wednesdays) Tel: 07873 391 200
Dave Gedye (Fridays) Tel: 07866 474 336
Elvira Cipolletti (Fridays) Tel: 07914 670 241
Geeta Vara (Saturdays) Tel: 07956 521 601
Graham Stones (Wednesdays, Thursdays) Tel: 07901 975 007
Mark Hagan (Tuesdays, Fridays) Tel: 07903 714 115
Marvin Blake (Tuesdays) Tel: 07446 893 045
Mike O’Connor (Tuesdays) Tel: 07545 968 342
Paula Emmerton (Fridays) Te: 07737 451 147
Ronaldo Barroga (Fridays) Tel: 07515 368 577
Rosanna Bickerton (Thursdays) Tel: 07885 785 770
Suzanne Edwards (Tuesdays) Tel: 07986 602 002
Tessa Bali (Saturdays) Tel: 07947 849 602

Movement Therapists
Natasha Sackey (Tuesdays) Tel:07904 930 706

Rolf Method
Anna Collins (Thursdays) Tel: 07986 250 305
Aidan Treays (Wednesdays) Tel: 07808 352 584

Reflexologists
Mike O’Connor (Tuesdays) Tel: 07545 968 342
Paula Emmerton (Fridays) Te: 07737 451 147
Rosanna Bickerton (Thursdays) Tel: 07885 785 770

Somatic Experiencing®
Joanna Oughton (Fridays) Tel: 07542 983 423

Craniosacral Therapists
Florence de Crevoisier Fedder (Mondays) Tel: 07813 651 084
Georgina Haydon (Fridays) Tel: 07719 988 263
Kirsten Roberts (Wednesdays) Tel: 07879 692 665

Thai Yoga Massage
Natasha de Grunwald Tel: 07885 858 579
Chloe Smart Tel: 0783 486 1991
Sigita Kazdailyte (Saturdays and ad-hoc) Tel: 07825 211 927

Ayurvedic Practitioners
Geeta Vara (Saturdays) Tel: 07956 521 601

TALKING

Counsellors
Alessandra Jolliffe Sotiriou (Mondays) E: 07918 529 275
Julian Longin (Thursdays) Tel: 07947 774 623
Nicole Miller (Mondays) E: nicole.miller09@yahoo.com
Roberta Crescenzo (Tuesdays, Fridays) Tel: 07772 683 849
Scarlett Jeffrey (Saturdays) Tel: 07549 181 626

Hypnotherapists
Alexandra Taylor (Mondays) alexandra@aeglemind.co.uk
Anni Jakenfelds (Fridays) Tel: 07934 442 129
Jayke Branson-Tom (Tuesdays & Thursdays) Tel: 07739 707 209
Robyn Riddett (Saturdays) rlriddett@me.com
Tessa Bali (Saturdays) Tel: 07947 849 602

Life Coaches
Alexandra Taylor (Mondays) alexandra@aeglemind.co.uk
Anni Jakenfelds (Fridays) Tel: 07934 442 129
Apinder Sidhu (Saturdays) Tel: 07775 098 210
Caroline Mann (Thursdays) Tel: 07985 905 666
Maggie Sarfo (Saturdays) Tel: 07584 099 605
Saeedeh Khodadoost (Thursdays) Tel: 07721 766 965

Mindfulness
Alex Newte-Hardie (Fridays) Tel: 07958 431 626

NLP Coaches
Anni Jakenfelds (Fridays) Tel: 07934 442 129
Caroline Mann (Thursdays) Tel: 07985 905 666
Paula Emmerton (Fridays) Te: 07737 451 147

Psychotherapists
Alessandra Jolliffe Sotiriou (Mondays) Tel: 07918 529 275
Lola Barbour (Mondays) Tel: 07818 050 030
Natasha Sackey (Tuesdays) Tel:07904 930 706
Roberta Crescenzo (Tuesdays, Fridays) Tel: 07772 683 849

NUTRITION

Alex Newte-Hardie (Fridays) 07958 431 626
Dora Davidova (Ad-hoc) Tel: 07775 427 213
Micaela Panzavolta (Saturdays) Tel: 07769 634 061
Sonal Patel (Mondays) Tel: 07980 211 376
Tatiana Rodriguez (Fridays) Tel: 07970 520 739

ENERGETIC

Acupuncturists
Dr Daniel Keown (Wednesdays) Tel: 07875 736 955
Dr Gang Zhu (Fridays) Tel: 07957 132 403
Maja Jankovic (Wednesdays, Fridays) Tel: 07508 562640
Miranda Lacaze (Mondays, Sundays) Tel: 07872 311 654
Paula Felgate (Wednesdays) Tel: 07810 845 950
Ruth Freeman (Mon, Wed, Thur, Sat) Tel: 07881 425 412

Chromology
Gabriella Winters (Mondays, Fridays) Tel: 07753 350 734

Craniosacral Therapists
Florence de Crevoisier Fedder (Mondays) Tel: 07813 651 084
Kirsten Roberts (Wednesdays) Tel: 07879 692 665

Thai Yoga Massage
Chloe Smart Tel: 0783 486 1991
Sigita Kazdailyte (Saturdays and ad-hoc) Tel: 07825 211 927

Reiki Practitioners
Dora Davidova (Ad-hoc) Tel: 07775 427 213
Elisabetta Rizzato (Fridays) Tel: 07491 895 969
Kirsten Roberts (Wednesdays) Tel: 07879 692665
Paula Emmerton (Fridays) Te: 07737 451 147
Pauline Khan (Mondays) Tel: 07870 902 921
Pollyanna Stringer (Fridays) Tel: 07814 874 086
Saeedeh Khodadoost (Thursdays) Tel: 07721 766 965
Scarlett Jeffrey (Saturdays) Tel: 07912 873722
Tessa Bali (Saturdays) Tel: 07947 849 602

Energy Therapists
Carol Bosiger (Tuesdays & Wednesdays) Tel: 07702 520782
Elisabetta Rizzato (Fridays) Tel: 07491 895 969
Maggie Sarfo (Saturdays) Tel: 07584 099 605
Paula Emmerton (Fridays) Te: 07737 451 147
Pauline Khan (Mondays) Tel: 07870 902 921
Robyn Riddett (Saturdays) E: rlriddett@me.com
Saeedeh Khodadoost (Thursdays) Tel: 07721 766 965
Tessa Bali (Saturdays) Tel: 07947 849 602